CLUB ACTIVITY BASIC SKILLS FOR YOUNGSTERS SCA TOURING
04-Apr Thu Committee Commodore 8pm
06-Apr Sat Beginners Trip Aldlochlay 10am
09-Apr Tue Open Access Pool 7.30pm
16-Apr Tue Beginners Course Pool 7.30pm
18-Apr Thu Beginners Luss 6.30pm
19-Apr Fri Round Bute (B)
20-Apr Sat Round Bute (B)
21-Apr Sun Round Bute (B)
23-Apr Tue Beginners Course Pool 7.30pm
24-Apr Wed Midweek Trip Surf Day or
25-Apr Thu Beginners RNYC 6.30pm
27-Apr Sat Erskine to Glasgow A
30-Apr Tue Beginners Course Pool 7.30pm
02-May Thu NO OUTDOOR SESSION
04-May Sat 2 Star Assessment
05-May Sun 2 Star Assessment
03-May Fri Sound of Arisaig
to from
06-May Mon Glenuig (B)
07-May Tue Beginners Course Pool 7.30pm
09-May Thu Evening Trip A Gareloch 6.30pm Beginners Kidston 6.30pm
10-May Fri
11-May Sat Islands of the Forth
12-May Sun Day Trip A Loch Eck A/B
14-May Tue Beginners Course Pool 7.30pm
16-May Thu Beginners Luss 6.30pm
17-May Fri
18-May Sat Weekend Arduanie &
19-May Sun Trip B+ Garvellachs
21-May Tue Beginners Course Pool 7.30pm
23-May Thu Evening Trip Loch Long 6.30pm Beginners Loch Long 6.30pm
24-May Fri
25-May Sat Sugar Boat (A)
26-May Sun River Trip (Awe or Orchy)
28-May Tue Beginners Course Pool 7.30pm
30-May Thu Beginners Luss 6.30pm
31-May Fri Barra
to Expedition B+ &
05-Jun Wed Uists Skye (B/C)
04-Jun Tue Beginners Course Pool 7.30pm Skye (B/C)
06-Jun Thu Evening  Trip A/B Sugar Boat 6.30pm Beginners Craigendoran 6.30pm Skye (B/C)
07-Jun Fri Skye (B/C)
11-Jun Tue Beginners Course Pool 7.30pm Skye (B/C)
13-Jun Thu Beginners Luss 6.30pm
14-Jun Fri
16-Jun Sun Day Trip B Round Ardlamont
18-Jun Tue Beginners Course Pool 7.30pm
20-Jun Thu Beginners Balloch (Leven) 6.30pm
22-Jun Sat Canoe Loch Beginners CANOE CAMP 12pm
22-Jun Sun Camp Lomond Beginners CANOE CAMP 12pm
29-Jun
to Expedition A/B Lismore
30-Jun
07-Jul Sun L1 Coach Course Lochgoilhead
to L1 Coach Course Lochgoilhead
10-Jul Wed L1 Coach Course Lochgoilhead
13-Jul Day Trips from Oban
14-Jul (A)
20-Jul Cumbraes (B)
28-Jul Round Mull
to from Tarbet (C )
04-Aug Up R. Cart (A)
04-Aug
17-Aug Solway Coast (A)
to Expedition B Arnumurchan Solway Coast (A)
18-Aug Solway Coast (A)
September Expenditon B+ Treshnish
14-Sep Corryvechan &
15-Sep Grey Dog (C )
28-Sep Skye Devpt
29-Sep Weekend
October Expedition B Turkey
2nd week

« »